Identification of the site owner

The sites www.iu-data.fr and www.iu-data.com are identical and are the property of the company called IU-DATA.
SARL company with capital of 4000 euros
Headquarters: 30 rue d'Orgemont - 95100 ARGENTEUIL
Vincent Gilet is the site's publication director.
RCS (or Directory of Trades) of Pontoise N ° 834 182 651;
APE: 6202A;
Intra-community VAT n ° FR 54 834 182 651.

Website creation and design

www.inphobulle.fr

Intellectual property

All distinctive signs (brand, logo, trade names) as well as the presentation and content of the site www.iu-data.com are protected by international laws and conventions on intellectual property. It is therefore forbidden to reproduce, represent, copy, translate, arrange in another work or another site without authorization from www.iu-data.com.
Article L335-3 of the Intellectual Property Code defines the reproduction of an intellectual work in violation of the author's rights as an infringement offense. Article L335-2 sets the maximum penalty at three years' imprisonment and a fine of 300,000 euros, increased to five years and 500,000 euros in the event of an organized gang. The confiscation of the material, the closure of the establishment which housed the offense and the publication of the judgment are also possible.

Nominative or personal data

Users are sometimes asked to provide IU-DATA with personal datas, that is to say certain personal informations.
They are expressly warned that they have no obligation to answer the questions asked to them. In addition, each questionnaire mentions the imperative nature of the answers to obtain the provision of the requested service.
The automated processing by IU-DATA of personal datas provided by the user is subject to the express and punctual agreement of the latter.
These personal data are never transferred to third parties by IU-DATA. However, IU-DATA reserves the right to transmit this information to third parties in a coded mode that does not allow the user to be identified.
In accordance with article 27 of the amended law of 6 January 1978 "Informatique et Liberté", IU-DATA informs the user of his right of access to personal information which concerns him and which he can at any time request that be deleted, rectified, completed, clarified, updated, and this without having to justify any reason.

Security

IU-DATA takes all precautions to preserve the security of information communicated by users.
However, they are warned that interventions in discussion forums or on the occasion of messages exchanged by e-mail may allow third parties to identify them.

Use of cookies

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above. More information on: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies.

Hypertext links

IU-DATA establishes links with other sites over which it has no control. IU-DATA cannot therefore be held responsible for their content.
Users and visitors of www.iu-data.com may set up a hyperlink to this site with the express prior authorization of IU-DATA.
To do this, the Internet user simply needs to contact the IU-DATA publication director referred to above.

Publicity

Advertisements appearing on the site www.iu-data.com are carried out under the sole responsibility of the advertiser.

Applicable law

www.iu-data.com is subject to French law. Consequently, in the event that certain information would be considered illegal in other countries, the responsibility of IU-DATA could not be engaged, each user having to check the conformity of the site with the legislation of the country to which it is materially and territorially. submitted.

Webmaster

If you have spotted an anomaly or if you wish to contact the main site manager, please contact: www.inphobulle.fr

Hosting

https://www.ionos.fr

Logo Claris FileMaker Pro

Logo Claris Partner

Logo Claris Marketplace

Copyright ©2020-2021 IU-DATA | All rights reserved | Legal Notices | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Designed by inPhobulle

By continuing to browse this site, you accept the use of cookies on this site for the purpose of producing visit statistics.